Shadow Beni Powder

$15.00

In stock

Vendor Store
0 out of 5

Return Warranty: 15 Days

Compare
Category:
Spread the love

Common name(s): Shadow Beni, Chado Beni, Fit weed, Culantro, Cilantro, Bhandanya 

Scientific Name: Eryngium foetidum

Shadow beni is a herb the contains a high content of calcium, beta- carotene, riboflavin and iron. It is a native to the Caribbean and Central America, shadow beni is known by many local names and is used in almost any dish you can think of. It is a herb that is widely used and known for it’s distinctive aroma and can be found growing wild in your own backyard.

Shadow beni is used in a wide variety of local dishes such as stews, curry, soups and don’t forget d chow.

But shadow beni is not only used as flavor but can also be used for it’s many health benefits such as a simulant for appetitie and aids in digestion, treat flu, pneumonia, fever, cough, vomitting and diarrhea. 

Additional information

Weight0.044 lbs
Be the first to review “Shadow Beni Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shop By Category