Pimento Flakes

$15.00

In stock

Vendor Store
0 out of 5

Our pimento flakes are made from locally grown pimentos.

Return Warranty: 15 Days

Compare
Category:
Spread the love

Common Name: Pimento Pepper

Scientific Name: Capsicum chinense 

What we trini’s call pimento pepper is a pepper full of flavor and is used in almost every dish you can think of. Pimento peppers belong to the Solanaceae family and are usually light green when young then red when mature, but do you know that there are yellow pimentos?

Our pimento flakes provides you like that convenience of not worrying about your pimento going to waste by spoilage or losing it’s flavor. Dried herbs and spices tend to lock all it’s flavor in the product and can be released during cooking.

A must try our pimento flakes and melted cheese! Yum, yum!!!!!

Additional information

Weight0.220 lbs
Be the first to review “Pimento Flakes”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shop By Category