Ginger powder

$15.00

In stock

Vendor Store
0 out of 5

Return Warranty: 15 Days

Compare
Category:
Spread the love

Common name: Ginger 

Scientific Name: Zingiber officinale 

Ginger belongs to the family Zingiberacea it is a rhizome that is used as a spice in a wide variety of foods. Ginger contains vitamins C, B-6, D, magnesium, calcium and iron. Ginger can be used fresh, dried, powdered, as a juice or as an oil. 

Ginger contains many medical properties and is used to treat many aliments such as the common flu, pneumonia, aids in digestion, nausea or morning sickness, aids in weight loss, osteoarthritis, lowers blood sugar levels, reduces menstrual cramps and may help fight infections. 

Additional information

Weight0.022 lbs
Be the first to review “Ginger powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shop By Category