Bayleaf Powder

$15.00

In stock

Vendor Store
0 out of 5

Our bayleaf powder is made from locally grown bayleaves and are dried under natural conditions. There are no preservatives or additives used in our products.

Return Warranty: 15 Days

Compare
Category:
Spread the love

Common name: Bay leaf, 

Scientific Name: Laurus nobilis 

Bay leaves are a rich source of vitamins A and C, iron, potassium, calcium and magnesium. The leaves can be use either whole or crushed, but it is usually used whole is removed after use.

The leaves whole or crushed are usually used in soups, stews, porridge and a wide variety of locally made dishes, but that’s not all the leaves can also be used in aromatherapy through essential oils!! 

Bay leaves can aid in the relief of abdominal pain, gastrointestinal infections, flatulence, bloating, constipation, and diarrhea.

 Fun fact: Bay leaves are not only used in food but can also be used as an insect repellant, sometimes in our containers of rice and flour to keep those pesky weevills away.

Additional information

Weight0.044 lbs
Be the first to review “Bayleaf Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shop By Category